Elementary Bus Routes

Effective Monday, September 21, 2020
Bus 3 is ELIMINATED
Stops have been reassigned to either Bus 6 or 7 in red below
 
**WE HAVE ELIMINATED BUSES 3, 4 AND 15. PLEASE LOOK ROUTES OVER CAREFULLY. PLEASE GIVE BUS DRIVERS A LEEWAY OF 15 MINUTES. MANY ROUTES HAVE CHANGED SO TIMES MAY VARY AT THE START OF THE SCHOOL YEAR. **

Bus 1 - light blue

Begin pick up at 7:20 a.m
 
A.M. run – W. Milton Rd., Valley View Dr., Jackson Lane, Lacasse Dr., Watkins Rd., Stewart Lane, Cub Rd., Bear Trap Rd., Oglewood Rd., Delma Dr. Sonya Rd., Circle Rd., Sanderson Road, Morse Place, Streeter Brook, Sanderson, W. Milton Rd., Roy Ct. (Corner), Birchwood Manor (2 stops), W. Milton Rd., Willey’s Lane, Route 7, Southernberry Dr., Green St.
 
P.M. run W. Milton Rd. (From Route 7), Birchwood Manor (2 stops), Roy Ct. (Corner), W. Milton Rd., Valley View Dr., Jackson Lane, Lacasse Dr., Watkins Rd., Stewart Lane, Cub Rd., Bear Trap Rd., Sanderson Rd. (Bear Trap Rd to Morse Place), Oglewood Rd., Delma Dr., Sonya Rd., Circle Rd., Bear Trap Rd., W. Milton Rd., Roy Court, (corner) Willey’s Lane, Route 7, Souternberry Dr., Green St.

Bus 2 - dark blue

Begin pick up at 7:40
 
A.M. run – Route 7 South (beginning after Forbes Rd.), Sidesaddle Dr., Precast Rd.(corner), Clapper Rd.(corner), Loveworks, Gonyeau Rd., Sweeney Farm Rd.(corner), Allen Dr., The Ledges, Petty Brook Rd.(corner), Andrea Lane
 
P.M. run – Route 7 South (beginning after Forbes Rd.), Sidesaddle Dr., Andrea Lane, Precast Rd. (corner), Loveworks, Gonyeau Rd., Clapper Rd. (corner), Sweeney Farm Rd.(corner), Allen Dr., The Ledges., Petty Brook Rd. (Corner).

Bus 5 - purple

Begin pick up at 7:30.
 
A.M. run – Route 7 North/River St. (from Apple Tree Court to Red Barn Hill Rd. – east side), Edge Water Terrace, Heritage Dr., Red Barn Hill Rd., Summit Way, Manley Rd., Smith Rd., Christine Court, Manley Rd., Murray Ave., Joy Rd., Sawyer Ave, Hibbard Rd., Warren Ave.
 
P.M. run – Route 7 North/River St. (from Apple Tree Court to Red Barn Hill Rd., -East Side), Edge Water Terrace, HeritageDr., Red Barn Hill Rd., Summit Way, Manley Rd., Smith Rd., Christine Court, Manley Rd., Murray Ave., Joy Rd., Sawyer Ave., Hibbard Rd., Warren Ave.

Bus 6 - pink
 
Begin pick up at 7:30 a.m.
 
A.M. RUN - Westford Road, East Rd., Hardscrabble Rd., Devino Rd.(corner), East Rd., Riparian Way, Marrs Hollow Rd., Duffy Rd., Rollin Irish Rd., Duffy Rd, Aurora Lane,
McMullen Road, N.Garden Road, Evergreen Drive, Hummingbird Lane, Birch Lane, Doris Drive, Shady Lane, Winter Lane, Railroad St. (Main to Barnum).
 
P.M. RUN - Westford Road, East Rd., Hardscrabble Rd., Devino Rd.(corner), East Rd., Riparian Way, Mars Hollow Rd., Duffy Rd., Rollin Irish Rd., Duffy Rd. Aurora Lane, McMullen Road, N.Garden Road, Evergreen Drive,Hummingbird Lane, Birch Lane, Doris Drive, Shady Lane, Winter Lane, Railroad Street (Main to Barnum),

Bus 7 - gray
 
Begin pick up at 7:30 a.m.

A.M. run –Middle Rd., Cobble Hill Rd., Lela Mae Place, Roberts Court, Austin House Rd./Middle Rd. corner (Colchester side), Hobbs Rd., Meadow Rd., Elite, Creative Hands, Shirley Ave., Villemaire Lane, Gilbert Square, LaPierre Rd., Railroad St., Hillary Lane, Railroad St, Whisper Lane, Ducks Court, Route 7 North. Barnum Street (from Herrick to Railroad St.) Railroad Street (from Barnum to Middle Road) Woodcrest Circle, Hemlock Road, Kingsbury Drive, Beaver Brook Road, Pinewood Lane.
 
P.M. run – Villemarie Lane, Gilbert Square, LaPierre Rd., Railroad St., Hillary Lane, Railroad St., Whisper Lane, Ducks Court,, Middle Rd., Elite, Shirley Ave., Creative Hands, Hobbs Rd., Meadow Rd., Russell Circle, Middle Rd., Cobble Hill Rd., Lela Mae Place., Roberts Court, Rock Ledge Road, Austin House Rd. (Austin House Rd./Middle Rd. corner Colchester side), Fuller Rd., Barnum Street (from Herrick to Railroad St.) Railroad Street (from Barnum to Middle Road) Woodcrest Circle, Hemlock Road, Kingsbury Drive, Beaver Brook Road, Pinewood Lane.

Bus 8 - red
 
Begin to pick up at 7:35 a.m.
 
A.M. run – Main St. (Right Side) North Rd., Cooper Road, Hidden Meadows, Adams Park, North Rd., Quarry Lane, Hunting Ridge Development, Horseshoe Circle, Main St., Sunset Ave, Kienle Rd., Maplewood Ave., Route 7 (From Main Street to Ritchie Ave.), Ritchie Ave.
 
P.M. run – Main Street (right side), North Rd., Cooper Rd., Hidden Meadows, Adams Park, North Rd., Quarry Lane, Hunting Ridge Development, North Rd., Quarry Lane, Hidden Meadows, Adams Park, Cooper Rd., Main St. (from North Rd. to the railroad tracks – right side) Maplewood Ave., Ritchie Ave. Main St. (from Main St. to Ritchie Ave.)

Bus 9 - orange
 
Begin pick up at 7:30 a.m.
 
A.M. run - Mears Rd., Everest Rd., Bezio Rd.,, Beebe Hill Rd., Lake Rd., (Sanderson Rd. to Cary Dr.), Cary Dr., Long Pond Dr., (Cary Dr. to Misty Bay Rd.), Lake Rd., Slim Brown, Kim Lane, Lena Court, James Drive, Ira Place, June Way, Sally Way, Pep Place.

P.M. run - Lake Rd., Sanderson Road, ( Sanderson Road to Morse Place) Streeter Brook Rd., Mears Rd., Everest Rd., Bezio Rd., Beebe Hill Rd., Lake Rd., (Sanderson Road to Cary Dr.) Cary Dr., Long Pond Rd., Lake Rd., Cary Dr., Long Pond Dr., ( Cary Dr. to Misty Bay Rd.) Lake Rd., Cary Dr., Slim Brown, Kim Lane, Lena Ct., James Dr., Ira Place, June Way, Sally Way, Pep Place.
Bus 10 yellow Begin pick up at 7:40 am A.M. run – Jonzetta Court, Poor Farm Rd., Sheldon Rd., Cardinal Dr., Red Clover Way, Milton Falls Court, Waterwheel Way, Red Clover Way, Quail Hollow, Thrush Dr., Deer Run, Highland Ave., Overlake Dr., Cherry St.
P.M. run --Lake Rd., – Jonzetta Court, Poor Farm Rd., Sheldon Rd., Cardinal Dr., Red Clover Way, Milton Falls Court, Waterwheel Way, Red Clover Way, Quail Hollow, Thrush Dr., Deer Run, Highland Ave., Overlake Dr., Cherry St.

Bus 12 - White
 
Begin pick up at 7:40 a.m.
 
A.M. run – Barnum St., Checkerberry Square, Field Ridge Dr., Country Lane (corner), Haydenberry Dr., Strawberry Lane, Stacy St., Edward St., Ellison St., Lamoille Terrace, Kendra Drive, Lamoille Terrace., Riverside Dr., Brandy Lane, Arrowhead Ave., Barnum St. (from River St. to Herrick Ave.)., Centre Dr., Jenna, Ultimate Fitness, 161 Route 7
 
P.M. run – Barnum St. (from Herrick Ave. to River St.), 161 Route 7, Centre Dr., Jenna, Ultimate Fitness, Checkerberry Square, Field Ridge Dr., Country Lane (corner), Haydenberry Dr., Strawberry Lane, Ellison St., Stacy St., Edward St., Ellison St., Lamoille Terr., Kendra Dr., Lamoille Terr., Riverside Dr., Arrowhead Ave.

Bus 14 - Magenta
 
Begin pick up at 7:45
 
A.M. run – Route 7 (from Boysenberry Dr. to Racine Rd.), Merrill Lane, Boysenberry Dr., ABC Academy, Berts Park (Pecor Ave., Rita Way, Sparrow Circle, Kapica Lane), Chrisemily Lane, Sammanicki Circle, Racine Rd., Forbes Rd., Route 7 (from Forbes Rd. to the High School – east side), Clifford Dr., Pal’s Daycare
 
P.M. run – Route 7 (from Boysenberry Dr. to Racine Rd.), Merrill Lane., Boysenberry Dr., ABC Academy, Bert’s Park (Pecor Ave., Rita Way, Sparrow Circle, Kapica Lane), Chrisemily Lane, Sammanicki Circle, – Forbes Rd., Racine Rd., Route 7 (from Forbes Rd. to the High School – east side), Clifford Dr., Pal’s Daycare

WE WILL HAVE TWO SUPPORTED BUSES THIS YEAR
Bus 16
This is a special needs bus. Please contact Mountain Transit (893-1334) for pick up and drop off times.
BUS 17
This is a special needs bus. Please contact Mountain Transit (893-1334) for pick up and drop off times.